The Wiicast Episode 84: The Wiicast Pinball Special

3 04 2008

This week we take a trip to The Pinball Hall of Fame and Museum in Las Vegas to Review ‘Pinball Hall of Fame: The Williams Collection’ Plus we review every pinball game available for the Wii Virtual Console! Also, don’t miss a special announcement about our ‘Final Smash Tournament’ at the end of the episode.

Advertisements

Actions

Information

7 responses

3 04 2008
keith courage in alpha zone

I hope you like pinball!!! Good job comparing the tables… I gotta say though… you died like 5times in 30 seconds on that first one. Was that the best take?

3 04 2008
S-Pac

Pinball is a lost relic of times gone by. I would love to see new pinball machines in arcades again…

3 04 2008
Decripitone

I’m going to pick up the game tomorrow.

3 04 2008
Van

Great episode, i always sucked at pinball but i did enjoy the Metroid take at it on the DS.

3 04 2008
Anonymous

it seems like you are really into pinball – so let me suggest checking out ‘visual pinball’ and ‘future pinball’ for the pc (both freeware with large collections of tables available) if you haven’t done so yet.

btw. the funhouse “head” is named rudy 🙂

4 04 2008
Anonymous

********* This was an AMAZING wiicast!!! I’ve watched a ton of episodes and all i can say is this ep is one of the best imo. With that kinda content we didnt need viewer mail…lol. A+++ ********

4 04 2008
epispade

What’s the name of the song at the end (rewtbeers reminder)? I like it!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: