The Wiicast Viewer Mail Audio Podcast

12 12 2007

Direct Link:
http://www.switchpod.com/users/thewiicast/viewermailepisode1.mp3

After much thought, I have decided to bring viewer mail back…as an audio podcast. this will help streamline the show and hopefully be enjoyable for all. this way Viewer Mail wont be a rush job for me anymore. Let me know what you think.

Advertisements

Actions

Information

6 responses

12 12 2007
Bartala

I love it! 🙂
Gonna miss your paper throwing tbh 😀

12 12 2007
Anonymous

I’m definately going to miss your Recliner chair! PLEASE HAVE MANY CAMEOS OF IT!

– Decripiton, your personal hamster jesus

12 12 2007
Orion

Nice idea will. I too enjoyed the rebellious paper as well.

12 12 2007
Johanz

Ah, nice to hear that Will have the right idea about Zelda, the series needs some new spice. I dunno how someone could say 8.0 is a bad score, I mean. 5.0 is neither bad or god, 6.0 is Okay and so on. Having a 6.0 or 5.0 would be considered bad.

15 12 2007
Dustin

Autoplay is annoying

20 12 2007
Julius Firefly

Yeah, what dustin said. Is it possible to switch autoplay off, Will?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: