The Wiicast: Episode 46!

20 06 2007

News! Rumors! Viewer Mail gets a makeover! A review of Big Brain Academy: Wii Degree and a new feature called “The Wiikly Wiirdo” Plus More!
High Quality Here:
http://www.gametrailers.com/gamepage.php?id=4438

Advertisements

Actions

Information

8 responses

20 06 2007
Mike

Another great episode! Thanks for the reliable BBA review, I was about to buy it! Good thing I didn’t…
Great job, Mr. D’angelo =)
Though I was kinda sad that my viewer mail didn’t show up. Why was that?

20 06 2007
Mike

Another great episode! Thanks for the reliable BBA review, I was about to buy it! Good thing I didn’t…
Great job, Mr. D’angelo =)
Though I was kinda sad that my viewer mail didn’t show up. Why was that?

20 06 2007
bob the

gahhh
that viewer mail thingy sucked. the text scroll (also known as tweening) looks pretty bad. BTW Hawaii is not “in America” America is the continent, it is in the Union/USA w/e you wana call it, but not in America.

Oh yeah, i’ve had RE4 Wii for almost a month, I imported the Japanese version 😛

Wiirdo of the week is… i dunno… A little to weird.

20 06 2007
bob the

gahhh
that viewer mail thingy sucked. the text scroll (also known as tweening) looks pretty bad. BTW Hawaii is not “in America” America is the continent, it is in the Union/USA w/e you wana call it, but not in America.

Oh yeah, i’ve had RE4 Wii for almost a month, I imported the Japanese version 😛

Wiirdo of the week is… i dunno… A little to weird.

20 06 2007
Jonathan Rector

Viewer Mail doesn’t always make it on the show, and sometimes he throws it on different shows, so be on the look out 🙂

20 06 2007
Jonathan Rector

Viewer Mail doesn’t always make it on the show, and sometimes he throws it on different shows, so be on the look out 🙂

21 06 2007
Anonymous

Good ep, but there are so many past VC releases you could go back and review on weeks like this with nothing good. I remember at least a couple eps when you said, “I heard that game was good but I haven’t played it.”

21 06 2007
Anonymous

Good ep, but there are so many past VC releases you could go back and review on weeks like this with nothing good. I remember at least a couple eps when you said, “I heard that game was good but I haven’t played it.”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: